opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
15:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International On time Southeastern
15:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
15:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 3
15:29 Brighton On time Southern 13
15:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 9
15:34 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern 7
15:35 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern 18
15:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern 12
15:39 Reigate On time Southern 15
15:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern 2
15:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
15:42 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern 6
15:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
15:45 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
15:50 East Grinstead On time Southern
15:54 Hastings via Gatwick Airport & Eastbourne On time Southern
15:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
15:55 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
15:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
15:59 Brighton On time Southern