opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
08:24 Eastbourne On time Southern
08:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International On time Southeastern
08:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
08:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 3
08:29 Brighton On time Southern 13
08:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 9
08:34 Dartford via Sidcup On time Southeastern 7
08:35 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern 18
08:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern 10
08:39 Reigate On time Southern 15
08:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern 2
08:40 Sandwich On time Southeastern 1
08:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
08:42 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern 6
08:45 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
08:50 East Grinstead On time Southern
08:54 Ore On time Southern
08:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
08:55 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
08:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern