opening times 6AM-10PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
11:45 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
11:50 East Grinstead 12:00 Southern 17
11:54 Ore On time Southern 19
11:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern 4
11:55 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern 11
11:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 3
11:59 Brighton On time Southern 13
12:00 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 10
12:04 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
12:05 Portsmouth Harbour via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern 18
12:06 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern 9
12:09 Reigate On time Southern
12:10 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
12:11 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
12:15 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
12:20 East Grinstead On time Southern
12:24 Eastbourne On time Southern
12:25 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
12:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
12:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern