opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
15:03 Orpington 15:06 Southeastern
15:06 Canterbury West 15:08 Southeastern
15:06 Eastbourne On time Southern
15:09 Brighton On time Southern
15:09 Selhurst On time Southern
15:14 Bognor Regis & Portsmouth Harbour On time Southern
15:15 Epsom On time Southern
15:18 Bromley South On time Southeastern
15:19 Reigate On time Southern
15:21 Dover Priory On time Southeastern
15:25 Gravesend On time Southeastern
15:28 Littlehampton On time Southern
15:32 East Grinstead On time Southern
15:32 Horsham On time Southern
15:33 Orpington On time Southeastern
15:35 West Croydon On time Southern
15:36 Ashford International On time Southeastern
15:36 Hastings On time Southern
15:39 Brighton On time Southern
15:39 Epsom Downs On time Southern