opening times 6AM-10PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
11:02 East Grinstead 11:07 Southern
11:08 Ashford International On time Southeastern
11:09 Brighton On time Southern
11:09 Epsom Downs On time Southern
11:14 Bognor Regis & Portsmouth Harbour On time Southern
11:15 Epsom On time Southern
11:19 Reigate On time Southern
11:23 Dover Priory On time Southeastern
11:25 Dartford On time Southeastern
11:28 Littlehampton On time Southern
11:30 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern
11:32 East Grinstead 11:36 Southern
11:32 Horsham On time Southern
11:33 Orpington On time Southeastern
11:35 West Croydon On time Southern
11:36 Ore On time Southern
11:38 Ashford International On time Southeastern
11:39 Brighton On time Southern
11:39 Epsom Downs On time Southern
11:44 Bognor Regis & Southampton Central On time Southern