opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
08:02 Dorking 07:57 Southern
08:02 East Grinstead On time Southern
08:03 Orpington 08:05 Southeastern
08:05 West Croydon On time Southern
08:06 Ashford International On time Southeastern
08:06 Eastbourne On time Southern
08:09 Brighton 08:11 Southern
08:09 Epsom Downs On time Southern
08:14 Bognor Regis & Portsmouth Harbour On time Southern
08:15 Epsom On time Southern
08:18 Ramsgate 07:52 Southeastern
08:19 Reigate On time Southern
08:21 Dover Priory On time Southeastern
08:25 Dartford On time Southeastern
08:28 Littlehampton On time Southern
08:30 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern
08:32 Dorking On time Southern
08:32 East Grinstead On time Southern
08:33 Orpington On time Southeastern
08:35 West Croydon On time Southern