opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
10:09 Epsom Downs On time Southern 9
10:11 Bognor Regis & Portsmouth & Southsea On time Southern 17
10:13 Brighton 10:15 Gatwick Express 14
10:15 Epsom On time Southern 11
10:18 Gatwick Airport & Reigate 10:23 Southern 19
10:20 Bromley South On time Southeastern 3
10:23 Ramsgate & Dover Priory On time Southeastern 2
10:23 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 13
10:24 London Bridge On time Southern 10
10:25 Gravesend On time Southeastern 7
10:28 Sutton (Surrey) 10:31 Southern 12
10:29 Littlehampton & Ore On time Southern 15
10:31 Horsham On time Southern 11
10:32 Rochester On time Southeastern 6
10:33 Orpington On time Southeastern 3
10:35 East Grinstead On time Southern 17
10:35 West Croydon On time Southern 9
10:36 Ashford International On time Southeastern 5
10:39 Brighton On time Southern 19
10:40 Epsom Downs On time Southern 10