opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
22:11 Bognor Regis & Portsmouth Harbour 22:29 Southern
22:22 Dover Priory On time Southeastern
22:23 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
22:24 London Bridge 22:26 Southern
22:25 Gravesend On time Southeastern
22:29 Littlehampton & Ore 22:35 Southern
22:29 Sutton (Surrey) On time Southern
22:33 Horsham On time Southern
22:33 Orpington On time Southeastern
22:35 East Grinstead 22:37 Southern
22:36 Ashford International On time Southeastern
22:37 Brighton On time Southern
22:37 West Croydon On time Southern
22:39 Epsom Downs On time Southern
22:42 Bognor Regis & Southampton Central On time Southern
22:43 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
22:45 Epsom On time Southern
22:48 Bromley South On time Southeastern
22:49 Reigate On time Southern
22:51 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express