opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
10:24 London Bridge 10:56 Southern 10
10:29 Littlehampton & Ore 10:41 Southern 15
10:39 Brighton 10:43 Southern 18
10:41 Bognor Regis & Southampton Central 10:52 Southern 19
10:43 Brighton 10:47 Gatwick Express 14
10:45 Epsom On time Southern 11
10:48 Bromley South On time Southeastern 3
10:48 Reigate 10:51 Southern 16
10:50 Gatwick Airport 10:52 Gatwick Express 13
10:53 Ramsgate On time Southeastern 2
10:54 London Bridge On time Southern 9
10:55 Gravesend 10:57 Southeastern 7
10:58 Sutton (Surrey) 11:07 Southern 12
10:59 Eastbourne & Littlehampton On time Southern 15
11:00 Dover Priory On time Southeastern 6
11:01 Dorking 11:04 Southern 11
11:02 East Grinstead On time Southern 17
11:03 Orpington 11:05 Southeastern 3
11:05 Brighton On time Southern 18
11:05 West Croydon On time Southern 10