opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
22:20 Gatwick Airport 22:27 Gatwick Express 16
22:28 Sutton (Surrey) On time Southern 11
22:29 Littlehampton & Ore 22:34 Southern 17
22:33 Horsham On time Southern 9
22:33 Orpington On time Southeastern 3
22:35 East Grinstead On time Southern 14
22:37 Brighton On time Southern 19
22:37 West Croydon On time Southern 12
22:39 Ashford International On time Southeastern 1
22:39 Epsom Downs On time Southern 10
22:42 Bognor Regis & Fareham On time Southern 16
22:43 Brighton On time Gatwick Express 13
22:45 Epsom On time Southern 11
22:49 Bromley South On time Southeastern 3
22:51 Reigate On time Southern 17
22:53 Gatwick Airport Cancelled Gatwick Express
22:53 Ramsgate 23:02 Southeastern 1
22:55 Gravesend On time Southeastern 7
22:55 London Bridge On time Southern 9
23:00 Eastbourne & Littlehampton On time Southern 19