opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
19:00 Gillingham (Kent) Cancelled Southeastern
19:02 Horsham On time Southern
19:03 East Grinstead 19:09 Southern
19:03 Orpington 19:09 Southeastern
19:05 Brighton On time Southern
19:05 West Croydon 19:08 Southern
19:06 Canterbury West 19:09 Southeastern
19:09 Epsom Downs 19:11 Southern
19:11 Bognor Regis & Portsmouth Harbour 19:27 Southern
19:14 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
19:15 Epsom On time Southern
19:18 Bromley South On time Southeastern
19:18 Reigate On time Southern
19:23 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
19:24 Beckenham Junction On time Southeastern
19:24 Dover Priory 19:26 Southeastern
19:24 London Bridge On time Southern
19:27 Dartford On time Southeastern
19:28 Sutton (Surrey) 19:32 Southern
19:29 Littlehampton & Ore 19:31 Southern