opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
07:02 Horsham Delayed Southern 16
07:14 Brighton 07:20 Gatwick Express 14
07:19 Caterham & Tattenham Corner On time Southern 12
07:20 Bromley South 07:17 Southeastern 3
07:22 Gatwick Airport & Reigate On time Southern 18
07:24 London Bridge On time Southern 10
07:28 Brighton On time Gatwick Express 13
07:28 Sutton (Surrey) 07:35 Southern 12
07:29 Ashford International On time Southeastern 7
07:32 East Grinstead On time Southern 17
07:32 Horsham On time Southern 11
07:34 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern 6
07:35 Hastings & Littlehampton On time Southern 15
07:35 Orpington On time Southeastern 2
07:35 West Croydon 07:40 Southern 9
07:38 Barnehurst On time Southeastern 8
07:38 Dover Priory On time Southeastern 1
07:39 Epsom Downs 07:41 Southern 10
07:40 Horsham On time Southern 19
07:43 Brighton On time Gatwick Express 14