opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
06:03 Orpington On time Southeastern
06:12 Norwood Junction On time Southern
06:25 Selhurst On time Southern
06:28 Eastbourne On time Southern
06:33 Sevenoaks On time Southeastern
06:38 Ramsgate On time Southeastern
06:42 Norwood Junction On time Southern
06:48 East Croydon On time Southern
06:55 Sutton (Surrey) On time Southern
06:58 Littlehampton On time Southern
07:00 Dover Priory On time Southeastern
07:03 Sevenoaks On time Southeastern
07:06 Ashford International On time Southeastern
07:06 Brighton & Bognor Regis On time Southern
07:09 East Grinstead On time Southern
07:12 West Croydon On time Southern
07:18 Dorking On time Southern
07:21 Ramsgate On time Southeastern
07:25 Dartford On time Southeastern
07:25 Sutton (Surrey) On time Southern