opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Origin Status Operator Platform
07:36 Orpington 07:40 Thameslink
07:46 Horsham 07:37 Southern
07:48 Epsom On time Southern
07:48 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern
07:55 Sutton (Surrey) On time Southern
07:56 Dartford On time Southeastern
07:58 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
08:04 Orpington On time Southeastern
08:06 Orpington On time Thameslink
08:09 Faversham On time Southeastern
08:09 Selhurst On time Southern
08:12 Ashford International On time Southeastern
08:17 Brighton & Horsham On time Southern
08:19 Epsom On time Southern
08:25 Dartford On time Southeastern
08:25 Sutton (Surrey) On time Southern
08:31 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
08:34 Orpington On time Southeastern
08:36 Sevenoaks On time Thameslink
08:40 Selhurst On time Southern