opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
18:34 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
18:36 Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace On time Southern
18:38 Caterham & Tattenham Corner On time Southern 12
18:39 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern 7
18:42 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern 8
18:44 Brighton On time Gatwick Express 14
18:45 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 3
18:45 Caterham via Norbury & Tattenham Corner via Norbury On time Southern 9
18:46 Ore & Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
18:49 Three Bridges On time Southern
18:50 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
18:52 London Bridge via Crystal Palace 18:54 Southern
18:53 East Grinstead On time Southern 18
18:57 Ramsgate via Chatham & Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
18:59 Epsom via Norbury On time Southern
18:59 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern
19:00 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
19:00 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
19:02 Portsmouth & Southsea via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
19:06 Epsom Downs via Crystal Palace On time Southern