opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
07:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
07:36 Brighton On time Southern 18
07:36 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern 7
07:39 Reigate On time Southern 16
07:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern 2
07:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern 12
07:42 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern 6
07:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
07:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern 11
07:48 Portsmouth Harbour via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
07:51 East Grinstead On time Southern
07:53 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
07:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
07:55 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
07:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
08:00 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
08:06 Brighton On time Southern
08:06 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
08:09 Reigate On time Southern
08:10 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern