opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
16:09 Reigate & Gatwick Airport On time Southern
16:10 Dover Priory via Chatham & Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern
16:12 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
16:12 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern
16:13 Bromley South On time Southeastern 3
16:14 Brighton On time Gatwick Express 13
16:16 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing & Eastbourne On time Southern 16
16:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern 12
16:20 East Grinstead On time Southern 17
16:20 London Bridge via Crystal Palace Cancelled Southern
16:25 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern 5
16:25 Brighton On time Southern 19
16:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
16:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
16:29 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 14
16:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
16:31 Caterham On time Southern
16:36 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern 18
16:36 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
16:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern 10