opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
05:00 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 17
05:08 Brighton On time Southern
05:15 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
05:21 East Grinstead On time Southern
05:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
05:30 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
05:39 Reigate On time Southern
05:42 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
05:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
05:44 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
05:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
06:00 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
06:00 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
06:06 Portsmouth Harbour via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
06:09 Reigate On time Southern
06:13 Bromley South On time Southeastern
06:14 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
06:20 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern
06:21 East Grinstead On time Southern
06:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International On time Southeastern