opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
22:50 Brighton 22:52 Southern
22:50 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom 22:56 Southern
22:52 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
22:52 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern 10
22:53 East Grinstead On time Southern
22:55 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 1
23:00 Epsom via Norbury On time Southern
23:02 Horsham On time Southern
23:03 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
23:06 Sutton (Surrey) via Crystal Palace On time Southern
23:07 Brighton On time Southern
23:07 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern
23:09 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
23:10 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
23:15 Tattenham Corner via Norbury On time Southern
23:17 Worthing via Hove On time Southern
23:22 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
23:22 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern
23:23 East Grinstead On time Southern
23:25 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern