opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
10:09 Reigate On time Southern
10:10 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
10:11 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
10:13 Bromley South On time Southeastern 3
10:14 Brighton On time Gatwick Express 15
10:16 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing & Eastbourne On time Southern 13
10:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern 12
10:20 East Grinstead On time Southern 19
10:20 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern 10
10:25 Brighton On time Southern 17
10:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International On time Southeastern 5
10:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
10:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
10:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 9
10:30 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
10:36 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
10:36 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
10:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
10:39 Reigate On time Southern
10:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern