opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
05:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 7
05:30 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 13
05:32 Ore On time Southern 12
05:39 Reigate On time Southern
05:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
05:42 Dover Priory via Chatham 05:45 Southeastern
05:44 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 14
05:50 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern 4
05:50 East Grinstead On time Southern
05:54 Southampton Central via Horsham On time Southern
05:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
06:00 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
06:00 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
06:02 Tattenham Corner On time Southern
06:06 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
06:09 Reigate On time Southern
06:11 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
06:12 Bromley South On time Southeastern
06:12 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
06:13 Brighton On time Gatwick Express