opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
11:21 East Grinstead On time Southern
11:25 Brighton On time Southern 18
11:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International On time Southeastern 3
11:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern 11
11:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
11:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 8
11:30 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 14
11:36 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern 19
11:36 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
11:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
11:39 Reigate On time Southern
11:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern
11:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
11:42 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
11:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
11:44 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
11:46 Ore & Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
11:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern
11:50 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern
11:51 East Grinstead On time Southern