opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
16:46 Ore On time Southern
16:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury Cancelled Southern
16:51 East Grinstead On time Southern 18
16:52 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern 10
16:55 Brighton On time Southern 15
16:56 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern 12
16:58 Orpington On time Southeastern 3
17:00 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 13
17:02 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 9
17:05 Reigate On time Southern 17
17:06 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
17:10 Canterbury East On time Southeastern 4
17:12 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
17:14 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
17:16 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
17:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern
17:21 East Grinstead On time Southern
17:22 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
17:25 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
17:25 Brighton On time Southern