opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
19:16 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing & Eastbourne On time Southern
19:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern
19:20 East Grinstead On time Southern 19
19:20 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern 10
19:25 Brighton On time Southern 16
19:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International On time Southeastern 5
19:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern 9
19:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 3
19:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 11
19:30 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 14
19:36 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
19:36 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
19:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
19:39 Reigate On time Southern
19:40 Ramsgate via Chatham & Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
19:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
19:42 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern
19:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
19:44 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
19:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern