opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
20:05 Reigate On time Southern
20:06 Dartford via Sidcup On time Southeastern
20:10 Canterbury East On time Southeastern 6
20:12 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern 11
20:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern 10
20:16 Three Bridges On time Southern 17
20:21 East Grinstead On time Southern 15
20:22 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
20:25 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
20:26 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
20:28 Bromley South On time Southeastern 3
20:30 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 13
20:32 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
20:33 Portsmouth Harbour via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
20:36 Dartford via Sidcup On time Southeastern
20:40 Ramsgate via Chatham & Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern 5
20:42 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
20:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern
20:46 Three Bridges On time Southern
20:51 East Grinstead On time Southern