opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
13:21 East Grinstead Delayed Southern
13:36 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
13:36 Gravesend 13:50 Southeastern
13:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
13:39 Reigate On time Southern 19
13:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern 2
13:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern 9
13:42 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern 8
13:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern 3
13:44 Brighton On time Gatwick Express 13
13:46 Ore & Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern 15
13:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern 12
13:50 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern
13:51 East Grinstead On time Southern 18
13:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern 5
13:55 Brighton On time Southern
13:55 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Thameslink
13:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
14:00 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
14:00 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express