opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
10:36 West Croydon Delayed Southern
10:39 Reigate 10:43 Southern
10:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
10:42 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
10:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
10:44 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
10:46 Ore & Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing 10:48 Southern 15
10:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern 12
10:50 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern 9
10:51 East Grinstead On time Southern 17
10:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern 5
10:55 Brighton On time Southern
10:55 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern 11
10:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
11:00 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 10
11:00 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
11:06 Portsmouth Harbour via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
11:06 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
11:06 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
11:09 Reigate On time Southern