opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
05:58 Sevenoaks On time Southeastern
06:10 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern 11
06:12 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern 2
06:21 East Grinstead On time Southern 14
06:28 Sevenoaks On time Southeastern
06:32 Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
06:32 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
06:40 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
06:45 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern
06:46 Ore On time Southern
06:51 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
06:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
06:55 Brighton On time Southern
06:58 Sevenoaks On time Southeastern
07:02 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
07:04 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
07:05 Reigate On time Southern
07:10 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
07:12 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
07:12 Sevenoaks via Catford On time Thameslink