opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
22:25 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern
22:25 Brighton 22:35 Southern 16
22:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern
22:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
22:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 11
22:36 Barnham On time Southern 18
22:36 Gravesend via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern 7
22:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern 10
22:39 Reigate On time Southern 19
22:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern 2
22:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
22:42 Gillingham (Kent) On time Southeastern 6
22:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
22:44 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
22:46 Hastings via Gatwick Airport & Eastbourne & Worthing via Hove On time Southern
22:50 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern
22:52 East Grinstead On time Southern
22:55 Ashford International via Maidstone East On time Southeastern 4
22:55 Brighton On time Southern
22:56 Dorking via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern