opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
07:13 Brighton 07:15 Gatwick Express
07:16 Eastbourne On time Southern
07:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern
07:20 London Bridge via Crystal Palace On time Southern 11
07:21 East Grinstead On time Southern 15
07:25 Horsham via Sutton & Epsom On time Southern 10
07:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 3
07:30 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
07:30 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern 9
07:32 Caterham On time Southern 16
07:36 Southampton Central via Horsham & Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Southern
07:36 West Croydon via Crystal Palace On time Southern
07:39 Reigate & Gatwick Airport On time Southern
07:40 Ramsgate via Chatham On time Southeastern 4
07:41 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
07:42 Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
07:43 Brighton On time Gatwick Express
07:43 Bromley South On time Southeastern
07:45 Gravesend On time Southeastern
07:46 Ore & Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern