opening times 6AM-11PM 7 days a week

Live trains

There’s nothing more frustrating than rushing for a train that hasn’t even come in yet. So, keep up to
speed with the latest live train times, received straight from the train operators here.*

*While we are confident that the published information is correct, it is worth contacting the operators directly for specific and verified train information.

You can also pre-book mobility assistance with the train company you will be travelling with from Victoria via the following links:

SOUTHERN RAILWAY   |   SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY   |   GATWICK EXPRESS   |   NATIONAL RAIL

Departing Arriving
Due Destination Status Operator Platform
07:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International Delayed Southeastern 1
07:36 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
07:40 Ramsgate via Chatham & Dover Priory via Chatham On time Southeastern
07:40 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
07:44 Sevenoaks via Catford On time Thameslink 4
07:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern 9
07:58 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern 3
08:00 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express 14
08:02 Brighton On time Southern
08:04 Epsom Downs via Norbury On time Southern
08:06 Dartford via Bexleyheath On time Southeastern
08:10 Canterbury East On time Southeastern
08:10 Epsom via Hackbridge On time Southern
08:14 Littlehampton via Hove & Worthing On time Southern
08:14 Sevenoaks via Catford On time Thameslink
08:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Norbury On time Southern
08:25 Canterbury West via Maidstone East & Ashford International On time Southeastern
08:28 Orpington via Herne Hill On time Southeastern
08:30 Gatwick Airport On time Gatwick Express
08:32 Portsmouth Harbour via Horsham On time Southern